Bizb the home of Ethical world  news,  shopping and affiliates

Welcome to Bizb

 a point of focus on

 Ethical Awareness

Home
Ethical Shoping
Ethical Charity
Ethical Mystery shop
Make money
Web Design
Ethical News
Landscape Design
Blogs
Artists
Picture framing
Privacy

                Dog               walking                     services

Bizb

A

Ethical view

Home

Shop

Five Reasons to Start Meditating Today  

Meditation is not sleep. But it is very personally subjective and doesn't conflict with any religious dogma or belief system. It requires daily practice for optimum benefits. It's considered better to meditate for short periods daily than long periods occasionally.'

Read more: Five Reasons to Start Meditating Today

 

 

 

 

 

.

  What does our Privacy Policy cover?
Protecting the privacy and personal data of individuals is an important aspect of the way our company, Bizb., organises and implements its activities both on-line and off-line.
 
   
  This Privacy Policy covers the website accessible from www.bizb.co.uk
 
 
 
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies and websites. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

The information you provide will be not be held
 
   
   
     
  Upload, post, comment or submit to a discussion board, story blog, wiki, forum, chatroom or similar discussion or opinion group; is out of our controlubmit when you report a problem with our site or contact us; and Leave as a result of your visits to our site (including but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise) and the resources that you access.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
     
   
   
   
     
bullet 

 




3. Is it possible to access and browse the company's web sites without disclosing personal data?
Yes, you can access our web site's homepage and browse our sites without disclosing personal data.


4. Does the company use cookies?
We use cookies to hold session information, ensure effective advertising tailored to the users' needs and save an individual user's password, once entered, so that it does not have to be re-keyed during the session.

We do not use persistent cookies, which means that the site will not remember who users are when they visit again later.

We do not associate the information stored in a user's cookie with any other personal data about that user. The information collected includes your IP address, operating system and browser type.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site.

Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

Please note that our advertisers and other third party partners may also use cookies, over which we have no control.

Advertisements on our site are provided by another organisation. Our advertising partner will serve ads that it believes are most likely to be of interest to you, based on information about your visit to this and other websites (this information is anonymous in that it does not include your name, street address, e-mail address or telephone number). In order to do this, our advertising partner may need to place a cookie (a small text file) on your computer. For more information about this type of online behavioural advertising, about cookies, and about how to turn this feature off, please visit
www.youronlinechoices.co.uk


5. Do we disclose users' personal data to third parties?
We will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed except insofar as you have consented to such disclosure or we are required to do so by law.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
 

bulletIn the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets; or



6. Can I access the personal data you are holding about me?
By sending an email or by contacting us by any of the other means available by clicking the "contact us" link in "About us" on the site, you may request that we confirm whether or not we are holding personal data about you which will be provided free of charge. You may also request a copy of any such data which we do hold, in which case a 10 fee is payable for dealing with this request (as permitted under the Data Protection Act 1998).

Upon receipt of such a request from you, we will endeavour to meet your request within 40 days of our receiving all that information which we require in order to deal with the request. Insofar as the law permits, however, we reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information. In the event of our refusing to provide you with information we will provide you with the reasons behind the refusal.

All information that we provide to you as a result of a request will be provided free of charge.


7. Can I request that any data that you are holding about me is amended?
You may request that we amend any personal data that we are holding about you which is factually inaccurate, free of charge.

If you have agreed to the disclosure of personal information and to receiving marketing and promotional information, but no longer wish to do so, then please contact us.


8. What steps have been taken and what security is in place to keep my personal data secure?
All of our employees and data processors who have access to your personal data and/or are associated with the processing of that data are contractually obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal data.

To protect the integrity and security of your personal data we will take steps to verify your identity before granting access to your data or making corrections to it.

We have put in place appropriate technology measures and security policies and procedures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction or accidental loss.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.


9. Changes to our Policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


10. Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be address to hembury ex52lr

 

 

Home ]

 Send mail to web@bizb.co.uk with questions or comments about this web  site.
                                                                                click here for Privacy policy     click here for our   Blogs
Copyright 2012 BIZB
Last modified: 12/30/13